Source 2325+192

Source information

Name: 2325+192

Other names
ICRF J232824.8+192958
IVS B2325+192
NVSS J232824+192958
VCS5 J2328+1929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:28:24.87490270   19:29:58.0330169
or
352.10364542792   19.499453615806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools