Source 2306-312

Source information

Name: 2306-312

Other names
Gaia DR1 6605118535369354624
ICRF J230914.3-305912
IVS B2306-312
NVSS J230914-305912
PKS 2306-312
PKS J2309-3059
VCS3 J2309-3059


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:09:14.33140864   -30:59:12.5843038
or
347.30971420267   -30.986828973278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools