Source 2257-270

Source information

Name: 2257-270

Other names
ICRF J230025.5-264422
IVS B2257-270
NVSS J230025-264421
OHIO Y -297
OY -297
PKS 2257-270
PKS J2300-2644
QSO B2257-270
VCS1 J2300-2644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
23:00:25.50070789   -26:44:22.7805840
or
345.10625294954   -26.739661273333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools