Source 2240-260

Source information

Name: 2240-260

Other names
Gaia DR2 6622807272278553216
ICRF J224326.4-254430
IVS B2240-260
NVSS J224326-254430
OHIO V -268
OHIO Y -268
OV -268
OY -268
PKS 2240-260
PKS J2243-2544
QSO B2240-260
VCS1 J2243-2544
VSOP J2243-2544


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:43:26.40878173   -25:44:30.6874497
or
340.86003659054   -25.741857624917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools