Source 2234-253

Source information

Name: 2234-253

Other names
Gaia DR1 6623734263660039552
ICRF J223718.3-250632
IVS B2234-253
NVSS J223718-250632
OHIO Y -258
OY -258
PKS 2234-253
PKS J2237-2506
VCS5 J2237-2506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:37:18.35550226   -25:06:32.5177961
or
339.32648125942   -25.109032721139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools