Source 2212-299

Source information

Name: 2212-299

Other names
Gaia DR1 6614926728844941952
ICRF J221516.0-294423
IVS B2212-299
NVSS J221516-294422
OHIO Y -221
OY -221
PKS 2212-299
PKS J2215-2944
QSO B2212-2959
QSO B2212-299
QSO J2215-2944
VCS1 J2215-2944


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:15:16.03456012   -29:44:23.3312499
or
333.81681066717   -29.739814236083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools