Source 2200-238

Source information

Name: 2200-238

Other names
Gaia DR2 6812798208633959296
ICRF J220255.9-233510
IVS B2200-238
NVSS J220255-233510
PKS 2200-238
PKS J2202-2335
QSO B2200-238
VCS1 J2202-2335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:02:55.99950402   -23:35:10.2460517
or
330.73333126675   -23.586179458806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools