Source 2159+505

Source information

Name: 2159+505

Other names
Gaia DR1 1980008923077639552
ICRF J220143.5+504856
IVS B2159+505
NRAO 676
NVSS J220143+504857
VCS1 J2201+5048


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
22:01:43.53723978   50:48:56.3890884
or
330.43140516575   50.815663635667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools