Source 2139-249

Source information

Name: 2139-249

Other names
Gaia DR2 6814680473756416128
ICRF J214230.9-244438
IVS B2139-249
VCS6 J2142-2444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:42:30.95903193   -24:44:38.8319263
or
325.62899596637   -24.744119979528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools