Source 2123-463

Source information

Name: 2123-463

Other names
Gaia DR2 6575525901462991232
ICRF J212630.7-460547
PKS 2123-463
PKS J2126-4605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:26:30.70426552   -46:05:47.8920927
or
321.62793443967   -46.096636692417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools