Source 2118-372

Source information

Name: 2118-372

Other names
ICRF J212113.1-370308
IVS B2118-372
NVSS J212113-370309
PKS 2118-372
PKS J2121-3703
VCS3 J2121-3703


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:21:13.19377323   -37:03:08.9019827
or
320.30497405513   -37.052472772972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools