Source 2033-219

Source information

Name: 2033-219

Other names
Gaia DR1 6856185968257528704
ICRF J203651.1-214636
IVS B2033-219
NVSS J203651-214637
VCS4 J2036-2146


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:36:51.17271021   -21:46:36.7502934
or
309.21321962588   -21.7768750815

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools