Source 2015+083

Source information

Name: 2015+083

Other names
ICRF J201811.3+083154
IVS B2015+083
NRAO 2015+08
NVSS J201811+083154
VCS1 J2018+0831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:18:11.31197027   08:31:54.5467053
or
304.54713320946   8.53181852925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools