Source 2012-017

Source information

Name: 2012-017

Other names
Gaia DR1 4223922592692694400
ICRF J201515.1-013732
IVS B2012-017
NVSS J201515-013732
PKS 2012-017
PKS J2015-0137
QSO B2012-017
VCS1 J2015-0137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:15:15.15795472   -01:37:32.5600378
or
303.81315814467   -1.6257111216111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools