Source 1958+103

Source information

Name: 1958+103

Other names
ICRF J200110.6+102758
IVS B1958+103
NVSS J200110+102758
VCS1 J2001+1027


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:01:10.64352349   10:27:58.1170141
or
300.29434801454   10.466143615028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools