Source 1944+126

Source information

Name: 1944+126

Other names
Gaia DR2 4304847095178555136
ICRF J194719.5+124855
IVS B1944+126
NVSS J194719+124856
VCS1 J1947+1248


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:47:19.52664951   12:48:55.4197343
or
296.83136103962   12.815394370639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools