Source 1023+131

Source information

Name: 1023+131

Other names
FIRST J102556.2+125348
ICRF J102556.2+125349
IERS B1023+131
IVS B1023+131
NVSS J102556+125349
VCS1 J1025+1253


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:25:56.28536956   12:53:49.0219212
or
156.48452237317   12.896950533667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools