Source 1833+326

Source information

Name: 1833+326

Other names
3C 382
3C 382.0
3CR 382
4C 32.55
CTA 80
DA 457
Gaia DR2 2091155809049639552
ICRF J183503.3+324146
IVS B1833+326
NRAO 570
QSO B1833+326
VCS1 J1835+3241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:35:03.38961859   32:41:46.8568638
or
278.76412341079   32.696349128833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools