Source 1727-052

Source information

Name: 1727-052

Other names
ICRF J173033.0-051508
IVS B1727-052
VCS6 J1730-0515


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:30:33.07581287   -05:15:08.0704195
or
262.63781588696   -5.2522417831944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools