Source 1715-112

Source information

Name: 1715-112

Other names
ICRF J171814.9-112044
IVS B1715-112
NVSS J171814-112045
VCS3 J1718-1120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:18:14.94808886   -11:20:44.9756494
or
259.56228370358   -11.345826569278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools