Source 1658+037

Source information

Name: 1658+037

Other names
ICRF J170121.3+033851
IVS B1658+037
PKS 1658+037
PKS J1701+0338
VCS6 J1701+0338


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:01:21.37818791   03:38:51.1754029
or
255.33907578296   3.6475487230278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools