Source 1641-179

Source information

Name: 1641-179

Other names
Gaia DR2 4131738751842166656
ICRF J164435.7-180432
IERS B1641-179
IVS B1641-179
NVSS J164436-180434
VCS3 J1644-1804


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:44:35.74672834   -18:04:32.4569494
or
251.14894470142   -18.075682485944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools