Source 1628+071

Source information

Name: 1628+071

Other names
Gaia DR1 4438842756181796608
ICRF J163041.8+070109
IVS B1628+071
NVSS J163041+070109
VCS5 J1630+0701


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:30:41.81725486   07:01:09.1069024
or
247.67423856192   7.0191963617778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools