Source 1606+403

Source information

Name: 1606+403

Other names
5C 13.225
6C 160638+402009
7C 160638.00+402005.00
ICRF J160822.1+401217
IERS B1606+403
IVS B1606+403
NVSS J160822+401216
VCS4 J1608+4012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:08:22.15769356   40:12:17.8335172
or
242.09232372317   40.204953754778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools