Source 1534+501

Source information

Name: 1534+501

Other names
Gaia DR2 1402714053763357824
ICRF J153552.0+495739
IVS B1534+501
NVSS J153552+495739
USNO-A2.0 1350-08662509
VCS1 J1535+4957


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:35:52.03905296   49:57:39.0791294
or
233.96682938733   49.960855313722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools