Source 1521-300

Source information

Name: 1521-300

Other names
Gaia DR2 6209645681992588544
ICRF J152433.4-301221
IVS B1521-300
NVSS J152433-301223
PKS 1521-30
PKS 1521-300
PKS J1524-3012
VCS3 J1524-3012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:24:33.41429043   -30:12:21.3475562
or
231.13922621012   -30.205929876722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools