Source 0836+182

Source information

Name: 0836+182

Other names
FIRST J083930.7+180247
Gaia DR2 659428392203602176
ICRF J083930.7+180247
IERS B0836+182
IVS B0836+182
NVSS J083930+180247
QSO B0836+182
VCS1 J0839+1802


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:39:30.72136411   18:02:47.1427398
or
129.87800568379   18.046428538833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools