Source 1450+455

Source information

Name: 1450+455

Other names
6C 145036+453448
7C 145035.79+453449.00
FIRST J145224.6+452223
FIRST J145224.7+452224
Gaia DR1 1586744778102811136
ICRF J145224.6+452223
IERS B1450+455
IVS B1450+455
NVSS J145223+452235
VCS1 J1452+4522


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:52:24.67429729   45:22:23.6699752
or
223.10280957204   45.373241659778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools