Source 1442+637

Source information

Name: 1442+637

Other names
7C 144255.29+634509.00
FIRST J144358.6+633226
Gaia DR1 1620538061824241024
ICRF J144358.6+633226
IVS B1442+637
NVSS J144358+633226
VCS1 J1443+6332


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:43:58.60079029   63:32:26.3649308
or
220.99416995954   63.540656925222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools