Source 1336-237

Source information

Name: 1336-237

Other names
Gaia DR1 6191976422757560064
ICRF J133901.7-240114
IERS B1336-237
IVS B1336-237
NVSS J133901-240113
NVSS J133916-234827
OHIO P -260.5
OP -260.5
PKS 1336-237
PKS J1339-2401
USNO-A2.0 0600-15909632
VCS1 J1339-2401


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:39:01.74639481   -24:01:14.0062115
or
204.75727664504   -24.020557280972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.