Source 1325-558

Source information

Name: 1325-558

Other names
Gaia DR1 6063702654623436928
ICRF J132901.1-560802
IERS B1325-558
IVS B1325-558


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:29:01.14491196   -56:08:02.6655453
or
202.2547704665   -56.134073762583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools