Source 1310-041

Source information

Name: 1310-041

Other names
FIRST J131250.8-042449
Gaia DR1 3635980774328554112
ICRF J131250.9-042449
IERS B1310-041
IVS B1310-041
NVSS J131250-042450
PKS 1310-041
VCS1 J1312-0424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:12:50.90123596   -04:24:49.8921276
or
198.21208848317   -4.4138589243333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools