Source 1211+334

Source information

Name: 1211+334

Other names
6C 121132+332625
7C 1211+3326
7C 121133.00+332624.00
FIRST J121404.1+330945
FIRST J121404.1+330946
Gaia DR2 4016498384080131840
ICRF J121404.1+330945
IVS B1211+334
NVSS J121404+330945
OHIO N 319
ON 319
QSO B1211+3326
QSO B1211+334
QSO J1214+3309
VCS1 J1214+3309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:14:04.11576370   33:09:45.5948744
or
183.51714901542   33.162665242889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools