Source 1156+101

Source information

Name: 1156+101

Other names
FIRST J115911.8+095446
Gaia DR2 3918154456319482624
ICRF J115911.8+095446
IVS B1156+101
NVSS J115911+095446
VCS5 J1159+0954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:11.86681891   09:54:46.9876213
or
179.79944507879   9.9130521170278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools