Source 1124-073

Source information

Name: 1124-073

Other names
FIRST J112712.4-073512
ICRF J112712.4-073512
IVS B1124-073
NVSS J112712-073512
OHIO M -042
OM -042
PKS 1124-073
PKS J1127-0735
VCS1 J1127-0735


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:27:12.43629131   -07:35:12.1638153
or
171.80181788046   -7.5867121709167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools