Source 1121+238

Source information

Name: 1121+238

Other names
FIRST J112402.7+233645
Gaia DR1 3992838921074537344
ICRF J112402.7+233645
IERS B1121+238
IVS B1121+238
NVSS J112402+233646
OHIO M 235
OM 235
VCS1 J1124+2336


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:24:02.70590242   23:36:45.8701768
or
171.01127459342   23.612741715778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools