Source 1119-069

Source information

Name: 1119-069

Other names
FIRST J112142.1-071107
Gaia DR2 3783818427740056960
ICRF J112142.1-071106
IVS B1119-069
NVSS J112142-071107
PKS 1119-069
VCS5 J1121-0711


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:21:42.12293312   -07:11:06.3418493
or
170.42551222133   -7.1850949581389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools