Source 1048+470

Source information

Name: 1048+470

Other names
7C 104820.69+470014.00
FIRST J105115.9+464417
ICRF J105115.8+464417
IVS B1048+470
NVSS J105115+464417
VCS1 J1051+4644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:51:15.89582464   46:44:17.3680399
or
162.81623260267   46.738157788861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools