Source 1034-058

Source information

Name: 1034-058

Other names
FIRST J103647.5-060541
ICRF J103647.5-060541
IVS B1034-058
NVSS J103647-060541
VCS1 J1036-0605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:36:47.57302393   -06:05:41.1848346
or
159.19822093304   -6.0947735651667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools