Source 0851+075

Source information

Name: 0851+075

Other names
FIRST J085435.0+072024
ICRF J085435.0+072024
IVS B0851+075
NVSS J085435+072024
VCS5 J0854+0720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:54:35.03640502   07:20:24.1255276
or
133.64598502092   7.3400348687778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools