Source 0047-579

Source information

Name: 0047-579

Other names
Gaia DR1 4907588580559558272
ICRF J004959.4-573827
IERS B0047-579
IVS B0047-579
PKS 0047-579
PKS J0049-5738
QSO B0047-5754
QSO B0047-579


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:49:59.47303870   -57:38:27.3399456
or
12.497804327917   -57.640927762667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools