Source 0749-333

Source information

Name: 0749-333

Other names
ICRF J075105.4-333135
IVS B0749-333
NVSS J075105-333136


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:51:05.47045139   -33:31:35.9932799
or
117.77279354746   -33.526664799972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools