Source 0736-063

Source information

Name: 0736-063

Other names
Gaia DR1 3055976639647348864
ICRF J073857.1-062658
IERS B0736-063
IVS B0736-063
NVSS J073857-062657
OHIO I -061
OI -061
PKS 0736-06
PKS 0736-063
PKS J0738-0626
QSO B0736-0620
QSO B0736-063
QSO J0738-0626
VCS1 J0738-0626


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:38:57.17556202   -06:26:58.0565192
or
114.73823150842   -6.4494601442222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools