Source 0735+674

Source information

Name: 0735+674

Other names
6C 073553+672606
6C 073556+672549
8C 0735+674
Gaia DR1 1095986387338994432
ICRF J074053.3+671908
IERS B0735+674
IVS B0735+674
NVSS J074053+671908
VCS1 J0740+6719


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:40:53.39858748   67:19:08.2330455
or
115.2224941145   67.31895362375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools