Source 0718+042

Source information

Name: 0718+042

Other names
ICRF J072123.9+040644
IVS B0718+042
NVSS J072123+040643
VCS1 J0721+0406


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:21:23.90998007   04:06:44.2128570
or
110.34962491696   4.1122813491667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools