Source 0701-130

Source information

Name: 0701-130

Other names
ICRF J070406.2-130722
IVS B0701-130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:04:06.23627434   -13:07:22.3228976
or
106.02598447642   -13.122867471556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools