Source 0620-011

Source information

Name: 0620-011

Other names
Gaia DR2 3118414709531948160
ICRF J062257.9-010927
IVS B0620-011
NVSS J062257-010927
VCS3 J0622-0109
VCS4 J0622-0109


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:22:57.94243161   -01:09:27.1179620
or
95.741426798375   -1.1575327672222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools