Source 0548+689

Source information

Name: 0548+689

Other names
Gaia DR1 481869045412423936
ICRF J055400.8+685754
IERS B0548+689
IVS B0548+689
NVSS J055400+685754
VCS1 J0554+6857
VCS6 J0554+6857


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:54:00.80702710   68:57:54.4408325
or
88.503362612917   68.965122453472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools