Source 0514+330

Source information

Name: 0514+330

Other names
ICRF J051805.1+330613
IVS B0514+330
NVSS J051805+330612
VCS1 J0518+3306


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:18:05.14245325   33:06:13.3646186
or
79.521426888542   33.103712394056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools