Source 0509+406

Source information

Name: 0509+406

Other names
DA 163
Gaia DR2 188991136689395456
ICRF J051252.5+404143
IERS B0509+406
IVS B0509+406
NVSS J051252+404143
OA 181
OHIO A 181
VCS2 J0512+4041
VRO 40.05.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:12:52.54284173   40:41:43.6203455
or
78.218928507208   40.695450095972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools